Millennium-ThisIsWhoWeAre.net logo image
Menu

"Kingdom Come" - Credits List

Presented below is a complete Credits Listing for Kingdom Come of Chris Carter's Millennium, arranged in the same display order as the television episode but with the addition (where relevant) of known uncredited cast or crew personnel.

 

Welcome Frank.
There are 193 days remaining.


Did you know that you can help support M-TIWWA?

As a privately-owned fan website, we really appreciate all donations (no matter how small) to help with our ongoing software licensing costs, special seasonal community themes and our web hosting fees.



 

About this Episode Credit Listing

The Episode Credit List on this page was transcribed and carefully checked by Libby.

They include the opening and closing episode credits for the selected episode of Chris Carter's Millennium.

For completness and to acknowledge their work, we've also included where known 'un-credited' Cast and Crew Members which were not included in the actual episode's opening and closing titles.

You can click on a person's name to access their detailed Millennium Profile.

 

Additional Episode Credits?

To view a Credits Listing from a different episode of Millennium, simply use the Previous and Next links or select one from the list below :

 

Kingdom Come - Opening and Closing Episode Credits


Season:

1

MLM Code:

#MLM-103

Production Code:

4C03

Original Airdate:

1996-11-29



Previous | Next | Episode Profile | Synopsis | Transcript | Original Fox Photos | Episode Images


Starring:

Lance Henriksen as Frank Black

Megan Gallagher as Catherine Black

Brittany Tiplady as Jordan Black


Guest Starring:

Lindsay Crouse as Ardis Cohen

Michael Zelniker as Galen Calloway

Tom McBeath as Detective Romero


Co-Starring:

Terence Kelly as Detective Kerney

Jan Burrell as Jill Harned

Laurie Murdoch as Father Schultz

Peter Haworth as Reverend Jack Harned

Ed Harrington as Reverend Marcus Crane

Arnie Walters as Father Silas Brown

Roger Allford as Golfing Man

Brad Wattum as Reverend

Ralph Alderman as Motel Manager

Wanda Wilkinson as Sister Beatrice


Uncredited:

Alan Lehros as John Matewon

Richard Leacock as (?) (I)


Writer: Jorge Zamacona

Director: Winrich Kolbe

Story Editor: Charles (D.) Holland

Associate Producer: Jon-Michael Preece

Consulting Producer: Ted Mann

Consulting Producer: James Wong

Consulting Producer: Glen Morgan

Co-Producer: Ken Dennis

Co-Producer: Chip Johannessen

Co-Producer: Frank Spotnitz

Co-Executive Producer: Jorge Zamacona

Co-Executive Producer: Ken Horton

Co-Executive Producer: John Peter Kousakis

Executive Producer: Chris Carter

Original music: Mark Snow

Director of Photography: Robert McLachlan

Editor: George R. Potter

Assistant Editor: Jim Thomson

Assistant Editor: Robert Hudson

Los Angeles Casting: Rick Pagano

Los Angeles Casting: Debi Manwiller, C.S.A.

Vancouver Casting: Coreen Mayrs, C.S.A.

Original Casting: Randy Stone, C.S.A.

Extras Casting: Lisa Ratke

Casting Associate - Los Angeles: Alfred Gomez

Casting Associate - Vancouver: Heike Brandstatter

Production Designer: Sheila Haley

Art Director: Roxanne Methot

Set Decorator: Erik Gerlund

Costume Designer: Diane Widas

Hair Stylist: Brenda Gibson

Makeup Artist: Diane Pelletier

Special Makeup Effects: Lindala Makeup Effects, Inc.

Production Manager: Kathy Gilroy-Sereda

Script Supervisor: Beth Mercer

Production Coordinator: Toni Pedersen

Post Production Supervisor: Julie Herlocker

First Assistant Director: Jack Hardy

Second Assistant Director: David Klohn

2nd Unit Director of Photography: Les Erskine

Construction Coordinator: Clare Davis

Head Painter: Marko Lytviak

Property Master: Kimberley Regent

Sound Mixer: Patrick Ramsay

Post Production Sound: West Productions, Inc.

Supervising Sound Editor: Mark R. Crookston

Re-Recording Mixer: James G. Williams

Re-Recording Mixer: Bryan Gladstone

Re-Recording Mixer: Don MacDougall

Re-Recording Engineer: Steven Coker

Scoring Mixer: Larold Rebhun

Music Editor: Jeff Charbonneau

Special Effects Coordinator: Bob Comer

DaVinci Color Timer: Philip Azenzer

Visual Effects: Area 51

Visual Effects Supervisor: Glenn Campbell

Visual Effects Producer: Tim McHugh

Stunt Coordinator: Lou Bollo

Location Manager: Matthew Chipera

Camera Operator: Rod (Roderick J.) Pridy

Camera Operator: Mike Wrinch

Gaffer: Barry Donlevy

Key Grip: R.K. Hill

Transportation Coordinator: James Perenseff

Assistant to Chris Carter: Mary Astadourian

Assistant to Chris Carter: Joanne Service

On-Line Editor: Bob Minshall

Main Title Sequence: Ramsey McDaniel / Storm Media

Processing: Gastown Film Labs

Telecine: Gastown Post

Electronic Assembly: Encore Video

Cameras and lenses: Clairmont Camera