Millennium-ThisIsWhoWeAre.net logo
Menu

"Kingdom Come" - Credits List

Presented below is a complete Credits Listing for Kingdom Come of Chris Carter's Millennium, arranged in the same display order as the television episode but with the addition (where relevant) of known uncredited cast or crew personnel.

 

Welcome Frank.
There are 184 days remaining.

 

About this Episode Credit Listing

The Episode Credit List on this page was transcribed and carefully checked by Libby.

The credits include both the opening and closing episode credits for the selected episode of Chris Carter's Millennium.

For entirety and to acknowledge their work, we've also included where known 'un-credited' Millennium Cast and Crew Members which were not included in either of the actual episode's opening and closing titles.

You can click on a person's name to access their Millennium Profile.

 

Additional Episode Credits?

To view the credits from a different episode of Millennium, please select one from the list below :

 

Kingdom Come - Opening and Closing Episode Credits

Season:

1

MLM Code:

#MLM-103

Production Code:

4C03

Original Airdate:

1996-11-29



Previous | Next
 
Episode Profile |  Synopsis |  Transcript |  Original Fox Photos |  Episode Images
Starring:

Lance Henriksen as Frank Black

Megan Gallagher as Catherine Black

Brittany Tiplady as Jordan Black

Guest Starring:

Michael Zelniker as Galen Calloway

Tom McBeath as Detective Romero

Lindsay Crouse as Ardis Cohen

Co-Starring:

Arnie Walters as Father Silas Brown

Brad Wattum as Reverend

Ed Harrington as Reverend Marcus Crane

Jan Burrell as Jill Harned

Laurie Murdoch as Father Schultz

Peter Haworth as Reverend Jack Harned

Roger Allford as Golfing Man

Terence Kelly as Detective Kerney

Wanda Wilkinson as Sister Beatrice

Uncredited:

Richard Leacock as (?) (I)

Alan Lehros as John Matewon

Writer: Jorge Zamacona

Director: Winrich Kolbe

Story Editor: Charles (D.) Holland

Associate Producer: Jon-Michael Preece

Consulting Producer: Glen Morgan

Consulting Producer: James Wong

Consulting Producer: Ted Mann

Co-Producer: Chip Johannessen

Co-Producer: Ken Dennis

Co-Producer: Frank Spotnitz

Co-Executive Producer: John Peter Kousakis

Co-Executive Producer: Ken Horton

Co-Executive Producer: Jorge Zamacona

Executive Producer: Chris Carter

Original music: Mark Snow

Director of Photography: Robert McLachlan

Assistant Editor: Robert Hudson

Editor: George R. Potter

Assistant Editor: Jim Thomson

Original Casting: Randy Stone, C.S.A.

Vancouver Casting: Coreen Mayrs, C.S.A.

Los Angeles Casting: Debi Manwiller, C.S.A.

Extras Casting: Lisa Ratke

Los Angeles Casting: Rick Pagano

Casting Associate - Vancouver: Heike Brandstatter

Casting Associate - Los Angeles: Alfred Gomez

Production Designer: Sheila Haley

Art Director: Roxanne Methot

Set Decorator: Erik Gerlund

Costume Designer: Diane Widas

Makeup Artist: Diane Pelletier

Hair Stylist: Brenda Gibson

Special Makeup Effects: Lindala Makeup Effects, Inc.

Post Production Supervisor: Julie Herlocker

Script Supervisor: Beth Mercer

Production Manager: Kathy Gilroy-Sereda

Production Coordinator: Toni Pedersen

Second Assistant Director: David Klohn

2nd Unit Director of Photography: Les Erskine

First Assistant Director: Jack Hardy

Property Master: Kimberley Regent

Head Painter: Marko Lytviak

Construction Coordinator: Clare Davis

Supervising Sound Editor: Mark R. Crookston

Scoring Mixer: Larold Rebhun

Post Production Sound: West Productions, Inc.

Re-Recording Engineer: Steven Coker

Sound Mixer: Patrick Ramsay

Re-Recording Mixer: Don MacDougall

Re-Recording Mixer: Bryan Gladstone

Re-Recording Mixer: James G. Williams

Music Editor: Jeff Charbonneau

Special Effects Coordinator: Bob Comer

DaVinci Color Timer: Philip Azenzer

Visual Effects Producer: Tim McHugh

Visual Effects Supervisor: Glenn Campbell

Visual Effects: Area 51

Stunt Coordinator: Lou Bollo

Camera Operator: Mike Wrinch

Assistant to Chris Carter: Joanne Service

On-Line Editor: Bob Minshall

Camera Operator: Rod (Roderick J.) Pridy

Assistant to Chris Carter: Mary Astadourian

Location Manager: Matthew Chipera

Key Grip: R.K. Hill

Transportation Coordinator: James Perenseff

Gaffer: Barry Donlevy

Cameras and lenses: Clairmont Camera

Electronic Assembly: Encore Video

Telecine: Gastown Post

Processing: Gastown Film Labs

Main Title Sequence: Ramsey McDaniel / Storm Media