Millennium - This Is Who We Are site logo
Menu

"The Judge" - Credits List

Presented below is a complete Credits Listing for The Judge of Chris Carter's Millennium, arranged in the same display order as the television episode but with the addition (where relevant) of known uncredited cast or crew personnel.

 

Welcome Frank.
There are 220 days remaining.

 

About this Episode Credit Listing

The Episode Credit List on this page was transcribed and carefully checked by Libby.

The credits include both the opening and closing episode credits for the selected episode of Chris Carter's Millennium.

For entirety and to acknowledge their work, we've also included where known 'un-credited' Millennium Cast and Crew Members which were not included in either of the actual episode's opening and closing titles.

You can click on a person's name to access their Millennium Profile.

 

Additional Episode Credits?

To view the credits from a different episode of Millennium, please select one from the list below :

 

The Judge - Opening and Closing Episode Credits

Season:

1

MLM Code:

#MLM-104

Production Code:

4C04

Original Airdate:

1996-11-15



Previous | Next
 
Episode Profile |  Synopsis |  Transcript |  Original Fox Photos |  Episode Images
Starring:

Brittany Tiplady as Jordan Black

Lance Henriksen as Frank Black

Megan Gallagher as Catherine Black

And Starring:

Bill Smitrovich as Lt. Bob Bletcher

Guest Starring:

Brian Markinson as Det. Teeple

CCH Pounder as Cheryl Andrews

Chris Ellis as Jim Penseyres

John Hawkes as Mike Bardale

Marshall Bell as The Judge

Stephen James Lang as Det. Bob Giebelhouse

Co-Starring:

Beverly Elliot as Terry

David Fredericks as Jonathan Mellen

Donna White as Annie Tisman

Eva deViveiros as Assistant DA Aquila

Gabe Khouth as Parcel Service Employee

J.R. Bourne as Carl Nearman

Kate Robbins as Marilyn

Kirsten Williamson as Mail Room Worker

Michael Puttonen as Pathologist Massey

Uncredited:

Kimberly Hawthorne as (?) (II)

Writer: Ted Mann

Director: Randy Zisk

Story Editor: Charles (D.) Holland

Associate Producer: Jon-Michael Preece

Consulting Producer: Ted Mann

Consulting Producer: James Wong

Consulting Producer: Glen Morgan

Co-Producer: Frank Spotnitz

Co-Producer: Ken Dennis

Co-Producer: Chip Johannessen

Co-Executive Producer: Ken Horton

Co-Executive Producer: John Peter Kousakis

Co-Executive Producer: Jorge Zamacona

Executive Producer: Chris Carter

Original music: Mark Snow

Director of Photography: Robert McLachlan

Editor: Stephen Mark

Assistant Editor: Jim Thomson

Assistant Editor: Robert Hudson

Casting Associate - Vancouver: Heike Brandstatter

Extras Casting: Lisa Ratke

Original Casting: Randy Stone, C.S.A.

Vancouver Casting: Coreen Mayrs, C.S.A.

Los Angeles Casting: Rick Pagano

Casting Associate - Los Angeles: Alfred Gomez

Los Angeles Casting: Debi Manwiller, C.S.A.

Production Designer: Sheila Haley

Art Director: Roxanne Methot

Set Decorator: Erik Gerlund

Costume Designer: Diane Widas

Special Makeup Effects: Lindala Makeup Effects, Inc.

Makeup Artist: Diane Pelletier

Hair Stylist: Brenda Gibson

Script Supervisor: Kimi Webber

Production Coordinator: Toni Pedersen

Post Production Supervisor: Julie Herlocker

Production Manager: Kathy Gilroy-Sereda

2nd Unit Director of Photography: Les Erskine

First Assistant Director: Craig Matheson

Second Assistant Director: Jerald Schoenroth

Construction Coordinator: Clare Davis

Property Master: Kimberley Regent

Head Painter: Marko Lytviak

Sound Mixer: Patrick Ramsay

Re-Recording Mixer: Bryan Gladstone

Re-Recording Engineer: Steven Coker

Re-Recording Mixer: Don MacDougall

Re-Recording Mixer: James G. Williams

Scoring Mixer: Larold Rebhun

Post Production Sound: West Productions, Inc.

Music Editor: Jeff Charbonneau

Supervising Sound Editor: Mark R. Crookston

Special Effects Coordinator: Bob Comer

DaVinci Colorist: Philip Azenzer

Visual Effects: Area 51

Visual Effects Supervisor: Glenn Campbell

Visual Effects Producer: Tim McHugh

Stunt Coordinator: Lou Bollo

Gaffer: Barry Donlevy

Assistant to Chris Carter: Joanne Service

On-Line Editor: Brian C. Baxter

Key Grip: Brian Smith

Assistant to Chris Carter: Mary Astadourian

Camera Operator: Mike Wrinch

Transportation Coordinator: James Perenseff

Location Manager: Danny McWilliams

Camera Operator: Rod (Roderick J.) Pridy

Vehicles Provided: Chrysler

Cameras and lenses: Clairmont Camera

Electronic Assembly: Encore Video

Processing: Gastown Film Labs

Telecine: Gastown Post

Main Title Sequence: Ramsey McDaniel / Storm Media