Millennium-ThisIsWhoWeAre.net logo image
Menu

"The Judge" - Credits List

Presented below is a complete Credits Listing for The Judge of Chris Carter's Millennium, arranged in the same display order as the television episode but with the addition (where relevant) of known uncredited cast or crew personnel.

 

Welcome Frank.
There are 161 days remaining.


Did you know that you can help support M-TIWWA?

As a privately-owned fan website, we really appreciate all donations (no matter how small) to help with our ongoing software licensing costs, special seasonal community themes and our web hosting fees.



 

About this Episode Credit Listing

The Episode Credit List on this page was transcribed and carefully checked by Libby.

The credits include both the opening and closing episode credits for the selected episode of Chris Carter's Millennium.

For entirety and to acknowledge their work, we've also included where known 'un-credited' Millennium Cast and Crew Members which were not included in either of the actual episode's opening and closing titles.

You can click on a person's name to access their Millennium Profile.

 

Additional Episode Credits?

To view the credits from a different episode of Millennium, please select one from the list below :

 

The Judge - Opening and Closing Episode Credits


Season:

1

MLM Code:

#MLM-104

Production Code:

4C04

Original Airdate:

1996-11-15



Previous | Next | Episode Profile | Synopsis | Transcript | Original Fox Photos | Episode Images


Starring:

Lance Henriksen as Frank Black

Megan Gallagher as Catherine Black

Brittany Tiplady as Jordan Black


And Starring:

Bill Smitrovich as Lt. Bob Bletcher



Guest Starring:

Marshall Bell as The Judge

John Hawkes as Mike Bardale

Chris Ellis as Jim Penseyres

Stephen James Lang as Det. Bob Giebelhouse

Brian Markinson as Det. Teeple

CCH Pounder as Cheryl Andrews


Co-Starring:

Michael Puttonen as Pathologist Massey

David Fredericks as Jonathan Mellen

Kirsten Williamson as Mail Room Worker

J.R. Bourne as Carl Nearman

Donna White as Annie Tisman

Eva deViveiros as Assistant DA Aquila

Kate Robbins as Marilyn

Beverly Elliot as Terry

Gabe Khouth as Parcel Service Employee


Uncredited:

Kimberly Hawthorne as (?) (II)


Writer: Ted Mann

Director: Randy Zisk

Story Editor: Charles (D.) Holland

Associate Producer: Jon-Michael Preece

Consulting Producer: Ted Mann

Consulting Producer: James Wong

Consulting Producer: Glen Morgan

Co-Producer: Ken Dennis

Co-Producer: Chip Johannessen

Co-Producer: Frank Spotnitz

Co-Executive Producer: Jorge Zamacona

Co-Executive Producer: Ken Horton

Co-Executive Producer: John Peter Kousakis

Executive Producer: Chris Carter

Original music: Mark Snow

Director of Photography: Robert McLachlan

Editor: Stephen Mark

Assistant Editor: Robert Hudson

Assistant Editor: Jim Thomson

Los Angeles Casting: Rick Pagano

Los Angeles Casting: Debi Manwiller, C.S.A.

Vancouver Casting: Coreen Mayrs, C.S.A.

Original Casting: Randy Stone, C.S.A.

Extras Casting: Lisa Ratke

Casting Associate - Los Angeles: Alfred Gomez

Casting Associate - Vancouver: Heike Brandstatter

Production Designer: Sheila Haley

Art Director: Roxanne Methot

Set Decorator: Erik Gerlund

Costume Designer: Diane Widas

Hair Stylist: Brenda Gibson

Makeup Artist: Diane Pelletier

Special Makeup Effects: Lindala Makeup Effects, Inc.

Production Manager: Kathy Gilroy-Sereda

Script Supervisor: Kimi Webber

Production Coordinator: Toni Pedersen

Post Production Supervisor: Julie Herlocker

First Assistant Director: Craig Matheson

Second Assistant Director: Jerald Schoenroth

2nd Unit Director of Photography: Les Erskine

Construction Coordinator: Clare Davis

Head Painter: Marko Lytviak

Property Master: Kimberley Regent

Sound Mixer: Patrick Ramsay

Post Production Sound: West Productions, Inc.

Supervising Sound Editor: Mark R. Crookston

Re-Recording Mixer: James G. Williams

Re-Recording Mixer: Bryan Gladstone

Re-Recording Mixer: Don MacDougall

Re-Recording Engineer: Steven Coker

Scoring Mixer: Larold Rebhun

Music Editor: Jeff Charbonneau

Special Effects Coordinator: Bob Comer

DaVinci Colorist: Philip Azenzer

Visual Effects: Area 51

Visual Effects Supervisor: Glenn Campbell

Visual Effects Producer: Tim McHugh

Stunt Coordinator: Lou Bollo

Location Manager: Danny McWilliams

Camera Operator: Rod (Roderick J.) Pridy

Camera Operator: Mike Wrinch

Gaffer: Barry Donlevy

Key Grip: Brian Smith

Transportation Coordinator: James Perenseff

Assistant to Chris Carter: Mary Astadourian

Assistant to Chris Carter: Joanne Service

On-Line Editor: Brian C. Baxter

Main Title Sequence: Ramsey McDaniel / Storm Media

Processing: Gastown Film Labs

Telecine: Gastown Post

Electronic Assembly: Encore Video

Cameras and lenses: Clairmont Camera

Vehicles Provided: Chrysler