Millennium-ThisIsWhoWeAre.net logo
Menu

"Collateral Damage" - Credits List

Presented below is a complete Credits Listing for Collateral Damage of Chris Carter's Millennium, arranged in the same display order as the television episode but with the addition (where relevant) of known uncredited cast or crew personnel.

 

Welcome Frank.
There are 238 days remaining.

 

About this Episode Credit Listing

The Episode Credit List on this page was transcribed and carefully checked by Libby.

The credits include both the opening and closing episode credits for the selected episode of Chris Carter's Millennium.

For entirety and to acknowledge their work, we've also included where known 'un-credited' Millennium Cast and Crew Members which were not included in either of the actual episode's opening and closing titles.

You can click on a person's name to access their Millennium Profile.

 

Additional Episode Credits?

To view the credits from a different episode of Millennium, please select one from the list below :

 

Collateral Damage - Opening and Closing Episode Credits

Season:

3

MLM Code:

#MLM-311

Production Code:

3ABC11

Original Airdate:

1999-01-22



Previous | Next
 
Episode Profile |  Synopsis |  Transcript |  Original Fox Photos |  Episode Images
Starring:

Lance Henriksen as Frank Black

Klea Scott as Special Agent Emma Hollis

Guest Starring:

James Marsters as Eric Swan

Stephen E. Miller as Assistant Director Andy McClaren

Jacinda Barrett as Taylor Watts

Art Bell as Art Bell (himself)

Terry David Mulligan as Dr. Harvey

Terry O'Quinn as Peter Watts

Co-Starring:

Brendan Fehr as Nick Carfagna

Jessica Schreier as Barbara Watts

Bob Wilde as Mabius

Featuring:

Bill Marchant as David Cougar

Kaare Anderson as Raid Agent

Tony Alcantar as Chuck

David Lewis as FBI Technician

Laura Mennell as Sorority Sister No. 2

Kea Wong as Sorority Sister No. 1

Uncredited:

Clayton Watmough as Sniper

Writer: Michael R. Perry

Director: Thomas J. Wright

Executive Consultant: Michael Duggan

Executive Story Editor: Erin Maher

Executive Story Editor: Kay Reindl

Associate Producer: Jon-Michael Preece

Consulting Producer: Daniel Sackheim

Co-Producer: Laurence Andries

Co-Producer: Michael R. Perry

Co-Producer: Julie Herlocker

Co-Producer: Kathy Gilroy-Sereda

Co-Producer: Paul Rabwin

Co-Producer: Patrick Harbinson

Producer: Thomas J. Wright

Co-Executive Producer: Frank Spotnitz

Co-Executive Producer: Ken Horton

Co-Executive Producer: John Peter Kousakis

Executive Producer: Chip Johannessen

Executive Producer: Chris Carter

Original Music: Mark Snow

Director of Photography: Robert McLachlan

Editor: James Coblentz

Assistant Editor: Robert Hudson

Assistant Editor: Janet Gratz

Casting Assistant - Los Angeles: Paul Dinh-McCrillis

Casting Associate - Vancouver: Heike Brandstatter

Los Angeles Casting: Nan Dutton, C.S.A.

Extras Casting: Lisa Ratke

Vancouver Casting: Coreen Mayrs, C.S.A.

Original Casting: Randy Stone, C.S.A.

Production Designer: Mark Freeborn

Set Decorator: Mark Lane

Costume Designer: Diane Widas

Hair Stylist: Gina Sherritt

Makeup Artist: Victoria Down

Special Makeup Effects: Lindala Makeup Effects, Inc.

Script Supervisor: Christine Lalande

Production Manager: Kathy Gilroy-Sereda

Production Coordinator: Clark Candy

Production Associate: Jennifer Metcalf

2nd Unit Director of Photography: Barry Donlevy

Second Assistant Director: Suzan Derkson

First Assistant Director: Kevin Parks

Head Painter: Jenny Seinen

Construction Coordinator: Paul Rinaldi

Property Master: Ken Hawryliw

Assistant Art Director: Sandi Tanaka

Music Editor: Jeff Charbonneau

Re-Recording Mixer: Nello Torri

Re-Recording Mixer: Peter R. Kelsey

Scoring Mixer: Larold Rebhun

Re-Recording Engineer: Steven Coker

Post Production Sound: West Productions, Inc.

Sound Mixer: Michael Williamson, C.A.S.

Supervising Sound Editor: Mark R. Crookston

Special Effects Coordinator: Bob Comer

Visual Effects Supervisor - Los Angeles: Mark Franco

Visual Effects Supervisor - Vancouver: Marc Varisco

Visual Effects: Rainmaker Digital Pictures

DaVinci Colorist: Philip Azenzer

Stunt Coordinator: Lou Bollo

Key Grip: Fraser Boyle

Assistant to Chris Carter: Amber Woodward

Assistant to Chris Carter: Mary Astadourian

Camera Operator: Trig Singer

Gaffer: Steve Jackson

On-Line Editor: Scott Bramlett

Location Manager: Monty Bannister

Main Title Sequence: Ramsey McDaniel / Storm Media

Processing and Telecine: Rainmaker Digital Pictures

Electronic Assembly: Encore Video

Cameras and lenses: Clairmont Camera

Vehicles Provided: Chrysler

Filmed on location in: British Columbia, Canada