Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Mr Noir

That's Me... ;)

Recommended Posts

Hi @ all!

Just wanted to say Hello! I'm new here.

Got one of the affilate-sites of MillenniuMdesktop.co.uk, so I decided to register here. ;)

A few facts about me:

Name: James Lyle B.

Nicknames: Jamie, Lyle

Birthday: May 4th 1985

City: Fuessen (Bavaria, Germany)

Fan since: 1999

Hobbies: websites & graphics, writing and reading, filming, role playing games ...

If you wanna know more about me, just ask. ;)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

:clapping: Welcome to TIWWA James! Great to have you onboard. You have a great banner too!

We have a German language pack installed if you need it but I can see you speak great English too.

This Is Who We Are

Graham :ouro:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Hi Graham!

Nice website and board, but I told it once. ;)

My English isn't as perfect as you think. Sometimes I chat with other fans in English, ... That's it. :p

Was a lot of work to make the banner, but I love making graphics and websites.

Hope you get my last mail. I asked for being affilates.

I already use the German pack for the board. ;) But thanks for the hint.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Hi Graham!

Nice website and board, but I told it once. ;)

My English isn't as perfect as you think. Sometimes I chat with other fans in English, ... That's it. :p

Was a lot of work to make the banner, but I love making graphics and websites.

Hope you get my last mail. I asked for being affilates.

I already use the German pack for the board. ;) But thanks for the hint.

A hearty welcome and wishes for a wonderful experience here at TIWWA. There are some incredibly brilliant people here who will engage your heart as well as your mind. Hope you find your time here worthwhile..welcome..

Till the last change...be done..

4th Horseman

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Salutations!

Hope you have a great time on the board and may I just say what an amazing banner. I have only a rudimentary grasp of such things and I can just about guess how much work went into it. It's a work of art!

All the best,

Eth

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Hi @ all!

Thanks for the warm welcome. ;)

Got good feeling to be here.

My signature made a lot of work. But it's just one of my most workfull ones.

Got a few more Signatures, Avatares etc on my website.

Looking forward to great discussions with you.

So long!

Mr Noir

(alias James)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Its always wonderful to greet new Members who are obviously so interested and 'into' the show! Having your own Millennium website is of course a huge bonus. I've added links to MDUK and I'll add a banner to TIWWA for you if can supply one, say 468x60 gif or jpeg.

You have just been welcome by two members of a small group of hardcore Millennium enthusiasts who joined this last year and who contribute to TIWWA on a level of discussion and interaction which is legendary so you've definitely come to the right place! Thank you. :ouro:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Added your website and the forum, too. ;)

I read a few threads yet and the discussions are on a very high level. :D

So you need more banners? Got only 1, but will make more soon.

But now I've to prepare our chat role playing game for this evening... of course a "MillenniuM" rpg. ;)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.