Millennium-ThisIsWhoWeAre.net logo
Menu

"Anamnesis" - Credits List

Presented below is a complete Credits Listing for Anamnesis of Chris Carter's Millennium, arranged in the same display order as the television episode but with the addition (where relevant) of known uncredited cast or crew personnel.

 

Welcome Frank.
There are 155 days remaining.

 

About this Episode Credit Listing

The Episode Credit List on this page was transcribed and carefully checked by Libby.

The credits include both the opening and closing episode credits for the selected episode of Chris Carter's Millennium.

For entirety and to acknowledge their work, we've also included where known 'un-credited' Millennium Cast and Crew Members which were not included in either of the actual episode's opening and closing titles.

You can click on a person's name to access their Millennium Profile.

 

Additional Episode Credits?

To view the credits from a different episode of Millennium, please select one from the list below :

 

Anamnesis - Opening and Closing Episode Credits

Season:

2

MLM Code:

#MLM-219

Production Code:

5C19

Original Airdate:

1998-04-17



Previous | Next
 
Episode Profile |  Synopsis |  Transcript |  Original Fox Photos |  Episode Images
Starring:

Megan Gallagher as Catherine Black

Also Starring:

Terry O'Quinn as Peter Watts

Guest Starring:

Gwynyth Walsh as Emma Shetterly

John Pyper-Ferguson as Ben Fisher

Genele Templeton as Clare McKenna

Garry Davey as Ray McKenna

Brendon Fletcher as Alex Hanes

Kristen Cloke as Lara Means

Co-Starring:

John B. Lowe as Rev. Sam Hines

Featuring:

Kimberley Warnat as Maureen

Melanie Manuel as Kelly

Eryn Collins as Shelley

Jessica Murdoch as Leslie (I)

Jenny Mitchell as Lydia

Christopher Gray as Buddy

Angela Moore as Teacher

A.J. Bond as Sports Boy

Mia Ingimundsen as Cloaked Woman

Uncredited:

Doug Hutchison as Polaroid Man

Writer: Kay Reindl

Writer: Erin Maher

Director: John Peter Kousakis

Executive Story Editor: Michael R. Perry

Associate Producer: Jon-Michael Preece

Associate Producer: Kathy Gilroy-Sereda

Associate Producer: Julie Herlocker

Consulting Producer: Darin Morgan

Consulting Producer: Chip Johannessen

Co-Producer: Robert Moresco

Co-Producer: Paul Rabwin

Producer: Thomas J. Wright

Co-Executive Producer: John Peter Kousakis

Co-Executive Producer: Ken Horton

Executive Producer: Chris Carter

Executive Producer: James Wong

Executive Producer: Glen Morgan

Original Music: Mark Snow

Director of Photography: Robert McLachlan

Assistant Editor: Robert Hudson

Assistant Editor: Jim Thomson

Editor: Chris Willingham, A.C.E.

Casting Associate - Vancouver: Heike Brandstatter

Extras Casting: Lisa Ratke

Casting Assistant - Los Angeles: Linda Grigorian

Vancouver Casting: Coreen Mayrs, C.S.A.

Los Angeles Casting: Nan Dutton, C.S.A.

Original Casting: Randy Stone, C.S.A.

Production Designer: Mark Freeborn

Art Director: Sandi Tanaka

Set Decorator: Mark Lane

Costume Designer: Diane Widas

Special Makeup Effects: Lindala Makeup Effects, Inc.

Makeup Artist: Carolyn Stewart

Hair Stylist: Gina Sherritt

Production Associate: Clear Hadden

Production Associate: Jennifer Metcalf

Production Manager: Kathy Gilroy-Sereda

Production Coordinator: Roberta Cenedese

Post Production Supervisor: Denise Pleune

Script Supervisor: Amanda Alexander

Second Assistant Director: Jerald Schoenroth

2nd Unit Director of Photography: Barry Donlevy

First Assistant Director: Craig Matheson

Head Painter: Jenny Seinen

Property Master: Kimberley Regent

Construction Coordinator: Mike Rennison

Music Editor: Jeff Charbonneau

Scoring Mixer: Larold Rebhun

Re-Recording Mixer: Kurt Kassulke

Re-Recording Mixer: Peter R. Kelsey

Re-Recording Mixer: Nello Torri

Supervising Sound Editor: Mark R. Crookston

Post Production Sound: West Productions, Inc.

Sound Mixer: Patrick Ramsay

Special Effects Coordinator: Bob Comer

Visual Effects Supervisor: Glenn Campbell

Visual Effects Producer: Tim McHugh

Visual Effects Coordinator: Sheri Rycus-Watson

DaVinci Colorist: Philip Azenzer

Animator: Justin Hammond

Visual Effects: Area 51

Supervising Animator: Scott Wheeler

Stunt Coordinator: Lou Bollo

Location Manager: Danny McWilliams

Key Grip: Brian Smith

Gaffer: Blair McDonald

Transportation Coordinator: James Perenseff

Assistant to Chris Carter: Joanne Service

Assistant to Chris Carter: Mary Astadourian

Camera Operator: Trig Singer

On-Line Editor: John Price

Main Title Sequence: Ramsey McDaniel / Storm Media

Processing: Gastown Film Labs

Telecine: Gastown Post

Electronic Assembly: Encore Video

Cameras and lenses: Clairmont Camera

Vehicles Provided: Chrysler

Filmed on location in: British Columbia, Canada