Millennium-ThisIsWhoWeAre.net logo
Menu

Millennium Crew with multiple Ten Thirteen roles

Presented below is a complete alphabetical listing of all Millennium Crew who worked on other Ten Thirteen productions.

 

Familiar names

Some of the crew who worked on Millennium also worked on other Ten Thirteen shows. This is a list of 80 Millennium crew members who were also involved on The X-Files, Harsh Realm and The Lone Gunmen.

 

Related Ten Thirteen Listings

This Millennium Credit Listing includes Crew who also worked other Ten Thirteen shows.

Would you like to view the listing of Cast who worked on other Ten Thirteen shows?

» Millennium Cast - Ten Thirteen Multiple Roles

 
 

Listing: Millennium Crew with multiple Ten Thirteen roles:


  • Allen Coulter
    The X-Files: Director (1 episode)
  • Amber Woodward
    The X-Files: Production Assistant (1996)
    Harsh Realm: Assistant to Chris Carter
  • Area 51
    The X-Files, and Space: Above and Beyond: Special visual effects.
  • Barry Donlevy
    The Lone Gunmen: Cinematography
  • Bob Comer
    The Lone Gunmen: Special Effects Coordinator
  • Bob Minshall
    The X-Files: On-line editor (5 episodes)
  • Casey O. Rohrs
    The X-Files: Film editing (3 episodes)
  • Chip Johannessen
    The X-Files: Writer (1 episode)
  • Chris Carter
    Creator of The X-Files and Harsh Realm. Co-creator of The Lone Gunmen.
  • Chris Willingham, A.C.E.
    The X-Files: Editor (8 episodes)
  • Clark Candy
    The Lone Gunmen: Production Coordinator
  • Cliff Bole
    The X-Files: Director (4 episodes)
    Harsh Realm: Director (1 episode)
  • Coreen Mayrs, C.S.A.
    The Lone Gunmen: Casting
    Harsh Realm: Casting
  • Craig Matheson
    The X-Files: Second assistant director (1 episode) Harsh Realm: First assistant director
  • Daniel Sackheim
    The X-Files: Director (5 episodes); Consulting Producer (22 episodes); Supervising Producer (1 episode) The X-Files movie: Producer
    Harsh Realm: Director (3 episodes); Executive Producer
  • Danny McWilliams
    The Lone Gunmen: Location Manager
    Harsh Realm: Location Manager
  • Darin Morgan
    The X-Files: Story (1 episode); Writer (4 episodes); Story Editor (Season 3)
  • Darius McKinney
    Harsh Realm: Second assistant director
  • Dave Rawlinson
    The X-Files: Supervising sound editor (pilot episode)
  • David Gauthier
    The X-Files: Special effects
  • David John West, M.P.S.E.
    The X-Files: Sound designer
  • David Nutter
    The X-Files: Director (15 episodes); Producer (10 episodes)
  • Denise Pleune
    The X-Files: Associate producer (3 episodes); Post-production supervisor (12 episodes)
  • Diane Widas
    The Lone Gunmen: Costume design
  • Don MacDougall
    The X-Files: Sound re-recording mixer (3 episodes)
  • Dwight Little
    The X-Files: Director (1 episode)
  • Eric Clopein
    The X-Files: Sound re-recording mixer
  • Gina Lamar
    The X-Files: Associate producer (6 episodes); Post-production supervisor (31 episodes)
  • Glenn Campbell
    The X-Files: Visual effects supervisor (10 episodes)
  • Heike Brandstatter
    The X-Files: Casting associate: Vancouver
    The Lone Gunmen: Casting
    Harsh Realm: Casting
  • James Coblentz
    The X-Files: Editor (11 episodes)
  • James Perenseff
    The Lone Gunmen: Transportation coordinator
    Harsh Realm: Transportation captain
  • James Steuart
    The Lone Gunmen: Art direction (pilot episode)
  • Janet Gratz
    Harsh Realm: Assistant editor
  • Jeff Charbonneau
    The X-Files: Music editor
    The X-Files movie: Music editor
  • Jenny Seinen
    Harsh Realm: Head painter
  • Joanne Service
    The X-Files: Assistant to Chris Carter; Assistant production coordinator
    The X-Files movie: Assistant to Chris Carter
  • John Peter Kousakis
    The Lone Gunmen: Co-executive producer
  • Jun Hosoi
    The Lone Gunmen: Camera operator; Steadicam operator
  • Justin Hammond
    The X-Files: CGI animator (3 episodes)
  • Kathy Gilroy-Sereda
    The Lone Gunmen: Producer, Production manager
  • Kelly Moon
    The X-Files: Script supervisor (1 episode)
  • Ken Dennis
    The X-Files: Post-production supervisor (21 episodes)
  • Ken Hawryliw
    The X-Files: Property master; Co-Writer (1 episode)
  • Ken Horton
    The X-Files: Consulting producer (33 episodes)
  • Kevin Parks
    The X-Files: First assistant director: second unit (season 5)
  • Kimberley Regent
    The X-Files: Property buyer, 1993
  • Kurt Kassulke
    The X-Files: Sound re-recording mixer (19 episodes)
  • Larold Rebhun
    The X-Files: Score mixer (137 episodes)
    The X-Files movie: Score mixer, Score recordist
  • Lindala Makeup Effects, Inc.
    The X-Files: Key special makeup effects (Season 1 - 5)
    Harsh Realm: Special makeup effects
  • Lisa Ratke
    The X-Files: Extras casting (57 episodes)
    Harsh Realm: Extras casting
  • Lou Bollo
    The Lone Gunmen: Stunt coordinator
    Harsh Realm: Stunt coordinator
  • Louise Roper
    The Lone Gunmen: Set decoration
  • Lynne Carrow, C.S.A.
    The X-Files: Casting - Vancouver (66 episodes)
  • Mark Currie
    The X-Files: Second assistant director (35 episodes)
  • Mark Freeborn
    The Lone Gunmen: Production design
    Harsh Realm: Production design
  • Mark Lane
    The Lone Gunmen: Set decoration
    Harsh Realm: Set decoration
  • Mark Snow
    The X-Files: Original music
    The X-Files movie: Original music, conductor
    The Lone Gunmen: Original music
    Harsh Realm: Original music
  • Mary Astadourian
    The X-Files: Assistant to Chris Carter
    The X-Files movie: Associate Producer
  • Mat Beck
    The X-Files: Writer (1 episode); Visual effects producer (90 episodes); Visual effects supervisor
    The X-Files movie: Visual effects supervisor
  • Michael Watkins
    The X-Files: Director (6 episodes); Co-Executive producer (36 episodes)
  • Natalie Cosco
    The X-Files movie: Makeup artist, glacier unit
  • Nello Torri
    The X-Files: Sound re-recording mixer (62 episodes)
  • Paul Rabwin
    The X-Files: Co-Producer (25 episodes); Producer (71 episodes); Supervising Producer (4 episodes)
    The Lone Gunmen: Producer (pilot episode)
  • Paul Shapiro
    The X-Files: Director (1 episode)
  • Peter Markle
    The X-Files: Director (3 episodes)
  • Philip Azenzer
    The X-Files: DaVinci colorist (38 episodes)
  • Ramsey McDaniel / Storm Media
    The X-Files movie: Title designer
  • Randy Stone, C.S.A.
    The X-Files: Original casting
  • Robert Hudson
    Harsh Realm: Assistant editor
  • Robert McLachlan
    The Lone Gunmen: Cinematography (pilot episode)
  • Rod (Roderick J.) Pridy
    The X-Files: Camera operator (36 episodes)
    The X-Files movie: Camera operator, glacier unit
  • Roger Russell
    The Lone Gunmen: Second assistant director
  • Sandi Tanaka
    The X-Files: Supervising animator (3 episodes)
  • Stephen Mark
    The X-Files: Editor (25 episodes)
    The X-Files movie: Editor
  • Thierry J. Couturier
    The X-Files: Supervising sound editor (61 episodes)
    The X-Files movie: Sound consultant
  • Thomas J. Wright
    The X-Files: Director (3 episodes)
  • Tim McHugh
    The X-Files: Visual effects producer (10 episodes)
  • Toby Lindala
    The X-Files: Key special makeup effects (Season 1 - 5)
    Harsh Realm: Special makeup effects
  • Tom Braidwood
    The X-Files: First assistant director (50 episodes), Actor, Melvin Frohike
    The Lone Gunmen: Melvin Frohike